Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides the manner your data is collected and used by www.crustncakes.com website/webportal/ecommerce portal, Crust N Cakes. As a visitor to the Site/ Customer you are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the services provided by the Site you agreeing to the collection and use of your data by www.crustncakes.com , Crust N Cakes(a unit of A. P. Ventures) in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at http://www.crustncakes.com/privacypolicy. If you object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

We are entity of A. P.Ventures & our partner service providers in one form or other will never share / sell / transfer / license / covey some or all of your personal information with another business entity for any reason whatsoever. Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on www.crustncakes.com or with third party merchant’s or third party merchant’s website.

What information do we collect and how do we collect?

www.crustncakes.com , Crust N Cakes and our affiliates will collect the following personally identifiable information about you when you (self/voluntarily) register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form is your full Name including first and last name, primary email address, secondary email address/alternate email mailing/physical addresses (like for shipping and billing address), mobile phone number and wireless/landline/fixed line contact details, Postal code or pincode/zipcode, other descriptions, personal messages, demographics like your age, gender, occupation, education, address etc. and information about the pages on the site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times you access the page and any such browsing information.

www.crustncakes.com Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal may contain links to other Websites/pages like payment gateway, partner, sponsor, advertiser, social media or any third party sites integration/link. The www.crustncakes.com Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal, Crust N Cakes is not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites which it does not own, manage or control. The Site and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the Double Click cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Site.

For what purpose your information is used?

www.crustncakes.com Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal, Crust N Cakes will use your personally identifiable information in the following ways:

  • To provide personalized features to you on the Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal and to personalize your experience on Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal.
  • To provide promotional offers to you through our Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal and other channels.
  • To improve our Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal, to improve our products range and type, to contact you as a survey respondent, to notify you if you win any contest and to administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To preserve transaction history as governed by existing judicial/governance law or policy
  • To provide your information to our business associates and partners to get in touch with you when necessary to provide the services, support requested by you.
  • To process transactions which is done on our Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal and/or on our payment gateway website/webpage or web server, vendor’s, partner, sponsor, advertiser, social media or any third party sites
  • To send you our promotional materials from our vendors, partners, third party tools, sponsors or advertisers
  • To send transactional SMS/Email related your transaction on our Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal and/or to send periodic sms/email for promotional activities, marketing, advertising purpose, product updates, company news, service, support information.
  • We will also use your information to serve various promotional and advertising materials to you via sms, email, and display advertisements through the Google Ad network on third party websites.

Your Information is secured:

www.crustncakes.com Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal, Crust N Cakes will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. We will not rent, sell or share your personal information and will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information to third parties. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

COOKIES:

Cookies are identifiers that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Policy Updates:

www.crustncakes.com Website/Ecommerce portal/web portal, Crust N Cakes reserves the right to change or update these policies at any time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to the Site.

Contact Information:

For any queries, suggestions or comments please write to us on admin@crustncakes.com, or reach us on +91 98-718-718-27.

 

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Slide 2
Rankie WordPress Plugin